SA ref Aimee Barrett-Theron to make her URC debut


FRIDAY, 15 OCTOBER:

Ulster Rugby v Lions

Kingspan Stadium, Belfast – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Mike Adamson (SRU, 56th league game)

AR 1: Robert O’Sullivan (IRFU) AR 2: Dermot Blake (IRFU)

TMO: Andrew McMenemy (SRU)Live on: BBC NI, RTÉ 2, Premier Sports 1, Super Sport & URC TV

Dragons v Stormers

Rodney Parade, Newport – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Gianluca Gnecchi (FIR, 11th league game)

AR 1: Gwyn Morris (WRU) AR 2: Ben Breakspear (WRU)

TMO: Emanuele Tomo (FIR)

Live on: BBC Wales, SuperSport, Premier Sports 2 & URC TV

SATURDAY, 16 OCTOBER:

Zebre v Glasgow Warriors

Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, Parma – KO 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA

Referee: Andrew Brace (IRFU, 69th league game)

AR 1: Riccardo Angelucci (FIR), AR 2: Dario Merli (FIR),

TMO: Leo Colgan (IRFU)

Live on: Mediaset, Premier Sports 1 & URC TV

Benetton Rugby v Ospreys

Stadio Comunable Di Monigo, Treviso – KO 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA

Referee: Aimee Barrett-Theron (SARU, league debut)

AR 1: Filippo Russo (FIR), AR 2: Alex Frasson (FIR),

TMO: Stefano Penne (FIR)

Live on: Mediaset, Premier Sports 1, S4C, TG4 & URC TV

Leinster v Scarlets

RDS, Dublin – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA

Referee: Marius van der Westhuizen (SARU, 5th league game)

AR 1: Stuart Gaffikin (IRFU), AR 2: Shane Kierans (IRFU),

TMO: Paul Larter (SRU)

Live on: TG4, S4C, Premier Sports 2 & URC TV

Edinburgh v Bulls  

The DAM Health Stadium, Edinburgh – KO 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA

Referee: Ben Whitehouse (WRU, 77th league game)

AR 1: Ben Blain (SRU), AR 2: Graeme Ormiston (SRU),

TMO: Sean Brickell (WRU)

Live on: Premier Sports 1, SuperSport & URC TV

Munster v Connacht

Thomond Park, Limerick – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Chris Busby (IRFU, 12th league game)

AR 1: Frank Murphy (IRFU), AR 2: Paul Haycock (IRFU)

TMO: Brian MacNeice (IRFU)

Live on: RTÉ 2,  Premier Sports 2 & URC TV

Cardiff Rugby v Sharks

Cardiff Arms Park, Cardiff – KO 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA & SA

Referee: Sam Grove-White (SRU, 18th league game)

AR 1: TBC AR 2: Wayne Davies (WRU)

TMO: Andrew McMenemy (SRU)

Live on: S4C, Super Sport, Premier Sports 1 & URC TV

ADVERTISEMENT



Source link : https://www.news24.com/sport/rugby/unitedrugbychampionship/sa-ref-aimee-barrett-theron-to-make-her-urc-debut-20211013

Author :

Publish date : 2021-10-13 19:53:45

Tags:
share on: